Academic Advisory Boards

Business and Accounting Advisory Board

Ronald M. Causey

Director

Stout, Causey & Horning, P.A.

David B. Davies

Zone Vice President

Zurich Small Business

James Lynn

Manager, Print Communications

McCormick & Co., Inc.

Terry Morris

Recruiting Manager

Enterprise Rent-A-Car

Mary Beth Norwood

Audit Partner

Reznick Group

Marilyn F. Schneider

Principal

Hertzbach & Company

Joseph Smith

Vice President, Finance

Union Memorial Hospital

Zed Smith

Director of Asset Management

The Cordish Company

Dan Soderberg

Butler Capital

Alfred Windesheim, CPA

Katz, Abosch, Windesheim, Gershman and Freedman, P.A.

Forensic Science Advisory Board

Thomas D. Coogan

Program Coordinator, Forensic Studies

Stevenson University

Daniel Katz

Forebsic Science Manager, Biology Unit

Forensic Sciences Division Maryland State Police

Edgar Koch

Director

Baltimore City Police Department Crime Laboratory

Irvin Litofsky

Director, Forensic Services Section

Baltimore County Police Department

Stepheny Rosher-Finn

Director

Anne Arundel

County Police Department

Crime Laboratory Directory 2008 2009

John J. Tobin

Program Coordinator, Forensic Science

Stevenson University

Forensic Studies Advisory Board

Thomas D. Coogan

Program Coordinator, Forensic Studies

Stevenson University

Victoria J. Doby

Interim Department Chair, Professor of Accounting

Stevenson University

Virginia Evans

Director, Forensic Services

KPMG, LLP

William E. Folson

Forensics Technician

U.S. Dept. of Defense

Robert Garvey

Principal

McLean, Koehler, Sparks & Hammond

Martin E. Gruen

Deputy Director for Courtroom Design & Technology

The College of William & Mary School of Law

Carolyn J. Johnson

Assistant Professor of Forensic Studies

Stevenson University

Nicholas Marrocco

Maryland General Assembly Department of Legislative Services

Susan A. Schenning

Assistant State's Attorney

Of?ce of the State's Attorney for Howard County

Allen M. Schiff

Managing Member

Schiff & Associates, LLC

Kenneth L. Snyder, Jr.

Interim Department Chair, Business Information

Systems and Computer Information Systems,

and Associate Professor of Information Technology

Stevenson University

Thomas Talleur

IT Track Coordinator, Forensic Studies

Stevenson University

Brian S. Tanen

Audit Manager

Maryland General Assembly Office of Legislative Audits

Information Systems Program Advisory Board

Clarke Bowers

President,

Clarke Bowers Consulting

Charlie Coon

Vice President,Application Development

Zurich Insurance Group

David Patrick

Database Administraor

Success for All Foundation

Keith Safford

Senior Developer

Guttman Oil Company

Phillip Weglein

CEO and President

Paradigm Software, Inc.

Charles Wisler

Security Administrator

Under Armour, Inc.

Advisory Committee for the Paralegal Program

Shelly Abrams, Esq.

Special Counsel

Margretta L. Blades

Paralegal

State of Maryland

Jeannie Brown

Paralegal Manager

Goodell, DeVries, Leech and Dann

Diane Dongarra

Firm Administrator

Gallagher, Evelius & Jones, LLP

Patricia M. Ellis. Esq.

Professor, Stevenson University and Attorney

Larry Feldman, Esq.

Associate

Cohen, Snyder, Eisenberg & Katzenburg Baltimore County Bar Representative

Denise Fike

Paralegal

Susquehanna Trust and Investments

Tina Gentile

MAP Representative

Bowie & Jensen, LLC

Brian Green, Esq.

Carroll County Of?ce of Public Defender

Sue W. Guben, Esq.

Private Attorney

Robert D. Klein, Esq.

Partner

Wharton, Levin, Ehrmantraut, Klein & Nash

Michael L. Markovic

Relationship Manager

T. Rowe Price

B. Marvin Potler, Esq.

Principal

Of?t, Kurman, Attorneys at Law

Francis X. Pugh, Esq.

Mediator

Baltimore Mediation Center